Clientes - Motoristas
Clients - Drivers

Privacy policy - Drivers

Once you register and use our services, either via the Website or the "Kapten" Mobile Application (hereinafter together referred to as the "Services"), we collect and process certain personal data about you. This Privacy Policy explains what personal data we collect from you and for what purposes, as well as providing information about how such data is used and the rights you are entitled to with respect to the data processing we carry out.

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, as defined by the relevant applicable law. For all due purposes, an "identifiable natural person" is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

This "Privacy Policy - Drivers" applies to the collection and processing of personal data that we collect namely from Drivers, transport companies or other partners using our Services ("you"). It does not apply to personal data relating to the Client Users of our Services, who fall under the Privacy Policy - Clients ".

Transcovo, a simplified joint-stock company, with its head office at 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 - Le Hub building, 92300 Levallois-Perret, registered at the Commercial Registration Office of Nanterre under the number 532 112 315 and, jointly with its subsidiary company, Transopco Portugal, a single shareholder joint-stock company, with its head office at Condominio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa; registered at the Commercial Registration under the number 514997699, ("we"), are the data controllers of your data, more specifically:

  • Transcovo both determines general administrative, legal, financial and marketing guidelines for Kapten, including in Portugal, and manages all technical aspects, including storage of your data; and,
  • Transcopo Portugal deals with administrative and marketing issues related to "Kapten" commercial communication and promotional activities in Portugal.

Personal data collected

Personal data you provide us. We collect the personal data that you provide directly to us, including while signing up to and modifying your account, as well as when using our Services. The categories of data concerned are as follows:

  • Identity data: this information may include your first name, surname, photograph, phone number, email address, or postal address;
  • Data related to the passenger transport activity: we collect information about your driver's licence, your "TVDE" (transport in ordinary vehicle arranged through an electronic platform), professional card (where applicable), as well as information about the vehicle you drive and, where applicable, your employer. We also collect information about the insurance you are required to take out.

Personal data collected when using our Services. We also collect other types of personal data about you when you use our Services. The categories of data concerned are as follows:

  • Location data: in order to provide our Services, we need to collect the satellite location data relating to the mobile device that you use to access the "Kapten" application. Such collection may begin as soon as we have received permission to access this data by the operating system of your mobile device. We may also collect satellite location data during the ride on the mobile terminal used by the Client User you have picked up. We may also estimate your location based on the analysis of your IP address (only at the city level where you are located);
    • Data of the journeys undertaken: we collect certain data relating to the journeys that you undertake through our Services: date, time, pick-up and destination addresses (which can be provided directly by the Client User or can be inferred from the analysis of your location), price quoted and price paid, order status (completed or cancelled). We also track the total number of journeys completed;
      • Technical and navigation data: we may collect several types of data relating to the technical terms by which you access our Services, as well as data relating to your use and browsing of our Services: name and version of the operating system of the mobile device used, IP address, date and time of the last connection to our Services, settings and preferences, navigation data on the Mobile Application or the "Kapten" Website. These different data can be collected, namely, by means of cookies and other similar techniques. For more details, please check our Cookies Policy;
  • Personal data as a User: if you also use our Services as a User, we may associate the personal data that we collect in this context with the personal data relating to your "Driver" activity on our Services. It shall be stated that the collection and processing of personal data relating to your use of our Services as a User is governed by our Privacy Policy - Clients.

Personal data disclosed by third parties:

  • Partner transport company: If you use our services as a Driver through the account of a partner transport company of Kapten, this company may provide us with certain personal data concerning you;
    • Client Users: at the end of the journeys you undertake through our Services, the Client Users have the possibility to assign a score (from zero to five) and to comment on the journey (including about yourself).

Use of your personal data

We use the personal data we collect for several purposes:

  • Services Operation: firstly, the personal data we collect is necessary for the operation of the Services, particularly in the context of the planning and performance of the rides, the security of our systems, our support services or lastly in order to communicate with you or to allow you to communicate with the Client Users;
    • Services Improvement: the data that we collect, in particular when using the Services, may be used by Transcovo and Transopco Portugal for the purposes of the legitimate interests of commercial development and improvement of its knowledge of the Drivers, the security of our systems, as well as to offer new services or features;
  • Internal Management Services: we may use your personal data in the context of the legitimate interest of Transcovo and Transopco Portugal in combating fraud, or in order to prevent and remedy any malfunctions that may affect our Services. Also as part of a legitimate interest in improving our Services, we may also use your personal data, whether anonymously or not, in the context of analysis, statistics, or for the purpose of research and development operations;
    • Commercial Communication & Promotional Operations: subject to your right to object, we may, in accordance with the legitimate interest of Transcovo and Transopco Portugal, use your personal data to notify you of offers, promotions, or any other commercial information relating to our Services or the services offered by of our partners (in case you have agreed to share your data for this purpose). We may also use your data in the context of contests and other promotional activities, in particular to promote your participation (in case you have agreed to receive this type of communications from us) and to monitor and manage your participation (where applicable);
    • Customization: subject in particular to the required consent regarding cookies and similar techniques contained in our Cookies Policy, we may use certain data to offer you, namely through advertising, customized services and offers.
      • Compliance with applicable legislation: we are required to keep certain information about you under the laws and regulations relating to the road passenger transport. Such information is related in particular to your driver's licence number, as well as (when applicable) to your "TVDE" business card or the insurance you take out.

Sharing of personal data

We may share your personal data with:

  • Client Users: The Client Users will have access to your name, surname, your photograph, as well as to the category of vehicle that you drive, to the average score which has been allotted to you by your previous passengers, to your location satellite, as well as to features relating to the vehicle you drive (including the licence plate). This information will be communicated to the Client Users when their order has been validated, during the duration of the journey, and in the summary invoice of the journey sent by email to the Client Users. We have also put in place a mechanism that allows the Client Users to call you at the number you have given us without appearing your respective phone number, in accordance with the principle of anonymization of calls. The sole purpose of this mechanism is to support you and to keep you informed of any problem or incident, whenever necessary;
    • The partner transport company: if you use our Services as a Driver through the account of a transport company partner of Kapten, we may communicate some of your personal data to this company;
      • Our group companies: we may share your data with the companies to which we are affiliated (parent companies, sister companies, or subsidiary companies), as part of the operation of the Services or for logistical purposes.

We may also share your personal data with other companies, particularly in the context of merger, acquisition, sale of assets, or restructuring operations, subject to your prior notification and absence of opposition, in accordance with the applicable law.

  • Public authorities: we may be required to share your personal data in response to a specific request made by a competent administrative or judicial authority, and more generally in all situations where the law, the regulations, or an administrative or judicial decision requires it;
    • Other third parties: in the context of specific offers and services to which you have specifically subscribed, as part of other applications or websites connecting to our Services through an API proposed by us, subject to your prior consent.

More generally, we may share your data with any other third party, subject to your prior notification and to your absence of opposition or explicit consent, in accordance with the applicable law.

Authorisation mechanisms for mobile devices

The operating systems of the most commonly used mobile devices have a specific authorisation mechanism relating to certain data: location sharing, notifications, access to contacts, camera, etc. When you use our Services through a mobile device, you will be asked to give us your permission, in particular with regards to your location data. For more information, we recommend you to consult the documentation made available by the operating system publisher of your mobile device.

Specifically in what concerns to location, please note that if you turn off the satellite location sharing of your mobile device, you will no longer be able to use our Services as a Driver. In fact, access to this information is considered critical to the operation of our Services.

Storage period for your personal data

Your personal data will be stored in active files or systems only during the period of time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected, in accordance with the applicable law. That is:

  • As a rule, for all your data: until the removal of your Driver account from our Services;
    • Specifically for purposes of electronic marketing, we may keep your email address, as well as your first and last name for a maximum period of one year after the last contact maintained with you, without prejudice to the possibility of exercising your right to object at any time.

If you later decide to oppose the processing of your data for such purpose, we may retain your data for the period of time required to comply with your decision (and to provide evidence of such compliance), upon which your data will be deleted, unless it is necessary for any other purposes (e.g., the use of our Services).

For any other type of processing, we keep the personal data collected throughout our entire business relationship and, upon termination, for the maximum periods permitted by law for tax and accounting purposes. In any case, your data may be archived for the duration of the applicable requirements.

Your rights regarding your data

In accordance with the applicable law, you have, if necessary after providing a valid identity document, a right of access, to data portability, to rectification, restriction of processing, and erasure of data concerning you and a right of objection to the processing of such data, although possibly subject to legitimate and compelling reasons that may require such processing of the data, You may also set the rules regarding the destination to be given to your personal data in the event of death. These rights may be exercised directly either with Transopco Portugal by email at the following address: ajuda@kapten.com or with Transcovo by simple letter to the following address: Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa.

Finally, you have the right to file a complaint with CNPD (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, the Portuguese Data Protection Authority).

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we recommend that you visit this page periodically. In the event of a significant change in the conditions of collection and processing of your personal data, we will notify you directly by email or via a specific note within our Mobile Application or on our Website.

Contact

In order to exercise the above mentioned rights and for any other questions, you may contact us through the following ways:

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Mailing address: Transopco Portugal Unipessoal Lda., Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa

Or

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Mailing address: Transcovo SAS - Kapten – Service Partenaires - 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 Immeuble Le Hub – 92300 Levallois-Perret.

Or

Clientes - Motoristas
Clients - Drivers

Privacy policy - Clients

Once you register and use our services, either via the Website or the "Kapten" Mobile Application (hereinafter together referred to as the "Services"), we collect and process certain personal data about you. This Privacy Policy explains what personal data we collect from you and for what purposes, as well as providing information about how such data is used and the rights you are entitled to with respect to the data processing we carry out.

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, as defined by the relevant applicable law. For all due purposes, an "identifiable natural person" is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

This "Client Privacy Policy" applies to the collection and processing of the personal data of the Client Users of our Services ("you"). It does not apply to personal data relating to the Drivers, transport companies or other partners, who fall under the Confidential Policy – Drivers".

Transcovo a simplified joint-stock company, with its head office at 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 - Immeuble Le Hub, 92300 Levallois-Perret; registered at the Commercial Registration Office of Nanterre under the number 532 112 315 and, jointly with its subsidiary company, Transopco Portugal, a single shareholder joint-stock company, with its head office at Condominio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa; registered at the Commercial Registration under the number 514997699, ("we"), are the joint data controllers of your data, more specifically:

  • Transcovo both determines general administrative, legal, financial and marketing guidelines for Kapten, including in Portugal, and manages all technical aspects, including storage of your data; and,
  • Transcopo Portugal deals with administrative and marketing issues related to "Kapten" commercial communication and promotional activities in Portugal.

Collected personal data

Personal data you provide us. We collect the personal data that you provide directly to us, including signing up to and modifying your account, as well as when using our Services. The categories of data concerned are as follows:

  • Identity data: this information may include your first name, surname, your phone number, email address, or postal address;
  • Bank data: this information is processed for the purposes of your journeys and for combating fraud. They are passed on to the payment service providers we work with. Except for the purposes of proof of payment, this data will be retained until the closure of your account and/or the expiry of the validity of the credit card data. The retention of this data relates only to the last four digits of the credit card and its expiry date.

Personal data collected when using our Services. We also collect other types of personal data about you when you use our Services. The categories of data concerned are as follows:

  • Location data: if you authorize us to do so, we shall collect the satellite location data relating to the mobile device that you use to access the Kapten application. In any case, we collect the satellite location data relating to the mobile device used by your Driver during the ride you ordered. We may also estimate your location based on the analysis of your IP address (only at the city level where you are located).
    • Data of the rides undertaken: we collect certain data relating to the rides that you order via our Services: date, time, addresses of pick-up and destination (which you can provide us directly or which can be inferred from the analysis of your location), price quoted and price paid, order status (completed or cancelled), as well as the rating you have the opportunity to assign and the comments you can leave regarding the ride and your Driver. We also track the total number of journeys completed.
    • Transaction data: in addition to information about the payment methods you use, transaction data is collected by the payment service providers we work with. We also collect some of this transaction data, including information about authorisation requests and payments made: amounts, dates & times, and the result returned by our payment service providers.
  • Loyalty and sponsorship: as part of our loyalty programme, we will award your account a number of points and a specific status according to your use of our Services (see our Terms and Conditions for more details). We may also link to your account the names of the people whom you sponsor or who have sponsored you.
  • Technical and navigation data: we may collect several types of data relating to the technical terms by which you access our Services, as well as data relating to your use and browsing of our Services: name and version of the operating system of the mobile device used, IP address, date and time of last connection to our Services, settings and preferences, navigation data on the Mobile Application or the "Kapten" Website. These different data can be collected, namely, by means of cookies and other similar techniques. For more details, please check our Cookies Policy.
  • Personal data as a Driver: if you also use our Services as a Driver, we may associate the personal data that we have collected in this context with personal data relating to your use of our Services as a Client User. It is specified that the collection and processing of personal data relating to your use of our Services as a Driver is governed by our Confidential Policy - Drivers.

Personal data disclosed by third parties. If you use our Services as part of our offers to companies, your employer, or more generally the company allowing you to benefit from our Services in this context, may give us certain personal data concerning you.

Use of your personal data

We use the personal data we collect for several purposes:

  • Services Operations: firstly, the personal data we collect is necessary for the operation of the Services, particularly in the context of the planning and completion of the rides, the security of our systems, our support services, and lastly in order to communicate with you or to allow you to communicate with your driver;
  • Services improvement: the data that we collect, in particular when using the Services, may be by Transopco Portugal for the purposes of the legitimate interests of commercial development and improvement of its knowledge of the Users, the security of our systems, as well as to offer new services or features
  • Internal Management Services: we may use your personal data in the context of the legitimate interest of Transcovo and Transopco Portugal in combating fraud, or in order to prevent and remedy any malfunctions affecting our Services. Also as part of a legitimate interest in improving our Services, we may also use your personal data whether it be anonymous or not, in the context of analysis, statistics, or for the purpose of research and development operations;
    • Commercial Communication & Promotional Operations: subject to your right to object, we may, in accordance with the legitimate interest of Transcovo and Transopco Portugal, use your personal data to notify you of offers, promotions, or any other commercial information relating to our Services or the services offered by our partners (in case you have agreed to share your data for this purpose). We may also use your data in the context of contests and other promotional activities, in particular to promote your participation (in case you have agreed to receive this type of communications from us) and to monitor and manage your participation (where applicable);
      • Customization: subject in particular to the required consent regarding cookies and similar techniques contained in our Cookies Policy, we may use certain data to offer you, including through advertising, customized services and offers.

Sharing of personal data

We may share your personal data with:

  • The drivers: in order to take care of you and undertake the ride you requested, the drivers will have access to your name, your surname, the characteristics of the requested ride (addresses, etc.), as well as your location if you have allowed us to collect this type of data. We have also put in place a mechanism allowing the drivers to call you at the number you have given us, without showing your respective phone numbers, in accordance with the principle of anonymization of calls. This mechanism thus exclusively makes it easier to take care of you and to keep you informed of any problem or incident, whenever necessary;
  • Your employer (and similar): as part of our offers reserved for companies, we may be required to communicate certain data about you to your employer or more broadly to the company allowing you to benefit from our Services;
  • Our group companies: we may share your data with the companies to which we are affiliated (parent companies, sister companies, or subsidiary companies), as part of the operation of the Services or for logistical purposes.

We may also share your personal data with other companies particularly in the context of merger, acquisition, sale of assets, or restructuring operations, subject to your prior notification and absence of opposition, in accordance with the applicable law.

  • Public authorities: we may be required to communicate your personal data in response to a specific request made by a competent administrative or judicial authority, and more generally in all situations where the law, the regulations, or an administrative or judicial decision requires it;
    • Other third parties: in the context of specific offers and services to which you have specifically subscribed, as part of other applications or websites connecting to our Services through an API proposed by us, subject to your prior consent.

More generally, we may share your data with any other third party, subject to your prior notification and to your absence of opposition or explicit consent, in accordance with the applicable law.

Fight against fraud

In order to guarantee, under a legitimate interest of Transcovo and Transopco Portugal, the quality and the security of our Services, we use two mechanisms to fight credit card fraud: (i) an internal system of suspicious behaviour detection by evolutionary algorithm, based on a profile drawn from the combination of your habits, so as to identify abnormal or unusual expenses in relation to your typical use of our Services. In such a case, you will be invited to contact the Kapten client service electronically to discuss your situation together and, if necessary, to proceed with its correction. Your lack of response exposes you to the risk of no longer benefiting from our Services; and, (ii) the use of anti-fraud systems offered by our payment service providers.

This data will only be kept for the time necessary to eliminate the risk of credit card fraud.

In this context, we can carry out checks on the information you provide us (e.g. name, surname, email address, etc.) and may also ask the Drivers to verify your identity during the ride (by asking you to present an ID).

Authorisation mechanisms for mobile terminals

The operating systems of the most popular mobile terminals have a specific authorisation mechanism relating to certain data: location sharing, notifications, access to contacts, camera, etc. When you use our Services via a mobile device, you will be asked to give us your permission in this context, in particular regarding your location data.

For more information, we recommend that you consult the documentation made available by the operating system publisher of your mobile device.

Specifically, in what location is concerned, please note that if you turn off the satellite location sharing of your mobile device, you may no longer be able to use our Services as a User. In fact, access to this information is considered critical to the operation of our Services.

Storage period for your personal data

Your personal data will be stored in active files or systems only during the period of time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected, in accordance with the applicable law. That is:

  • As a rule, for all your data: until the removal of your Client account from our Services;
    • Specifically for purposes of electronic marketing, we may keep your email address, as well as your first and last name for a maximum period of one year after the last contact maintained with you, without prejudice to the possibility of exercising your right to object at any time.

If you later decide to oppose the processing of your data for such purpose, we may retain your data for the period of time required to comply with your decision (and to provide evidence of such compliance), upon which your data will be deleted, unless it is necessary for any other purposes (e.g., the use of our Services).

For any other type of processing, we keep the personal data collected throughout our entire business relationship and, upon termination, for the maximum periods permitted by law for tax and accounting purposes. In any case, your data may be archived for the duration of the applicable requirements.

Your rights regarding your data

In accordance with the applicable law, you have, if necessary after providing a valid identity document, a right of access, to data portability, to rectification, restriction of processing, and erasure of data concerning you and a right of objection to the processing of such data, although possibly subject to legitimate and compelling reasons that may require such processing of the data, You may also set the rules regarding the destination to be given to your personal data in the event of death. These rights may be exercised directly either with Transopco Portugal by email at the following address: ajuda@kapten.com or with Transcovo by simple letter to the following address: Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa.

Finally, you have the right to file a complaint with CNPD (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, the Portuguese Data Protection Authority).

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Therefore, we recommend that you visit this page periodically. In the event of a significant change in the conditions of collection and processing of your personal data, we will notify you directly by email or via a specific note within our Mobile Application or on our Website.

Contact

In order to exercise your above mentioned rights and for any other question, you may contact us through the following ways:

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Mailing address: Transopco Portugal Unipessoal Lda., Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa

Or

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Mailing address: Transcovo SAS - Kapten, – Service Partenaires - 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 Immeuble Le Hub – 92300 Levallois-Perret.

Or

Clientes - Motoristas
Clients - Drivers

Política de privacidade - Motoristas

Ao registar-se e utilizar os nossos serviços, seja através do nosso Site na Internet ou da Aplicação Móvel "Kapten" (designados, em conjunto, os "Serviços"), recolhemos e tratamos alguns dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito. A presente Política de Privacidade tem por objetivo indicar quais os dados pessoais que recolhemos, para que finalidades, bem como dar-lhe informações acerca da forma como procedemos ao tratamento desses dados e dos direitos de que dispõe relativamente aos tratamentos que levamos a efeito.

Nos termos da presente Política de Privacidade, os "dados pessoais" designam qualquer informação relativa a uma pessoa física identificada ou identificável, na aceção da legislação aplicável em vigor. Para todos os efeitos, é considerada "pessoa física identificável" uma pessoa física que possa ser identificada, direta ou indiretamente, em especial por referência a um identificador, como por exemplo um nome, um número de identificação, dados de localização, identificador por via eletrónica ou um ou vários elementos específicos da identidade física, fisiológica, genética, mental, económica, cultural ou social dessa pessoa singular.

A presente "Política de Privacidade - Motoristas" é aplicável à recolha e tratamento dos dados pessoais que recolhemos dos Motoristas, empresas de transporte e/ou outros parceiros que recorram aos nossos Serviços ("você"). Não se aplica, porém, aos dados pessoais relativos aos Clientes Utilizadores dos nossos Serviços, os quais estão sujeitos à "Política de Privacidade - Clientes".

Transcovo, uma sociedade por acções simplificada de direito francês,com sede social em 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 - Immeuble Le Hub, 92300 Levallois-Perret (França); matriculada na Conservatória do Registo Comercial de Nanterre sob o número 532 112 315 e , juntamente com a sua subsidiària, Transopco Portugal, uma sociedade unipessoal por quotas, com sede social no Condominio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa, matriculada sob o Número de Identificação de Pessoa Colectiva 514997699 ("nós"),. são os responsáveis conjuntos pelo tratamento dos seus dados, ou seja, mais precisamente:

  • Transcovo determina as diretivas gerais administrativas, jurídicas, financeiras e de marketing para "Kapten", incluindo Portugal, e trata de todos os aspetos técnicos, incluindo o armazenamento dos seus dados; e
  • Transcopo Portugal trata dos assuntos administrativos e do marketing relacionados com a comunicação comercial e com as atividades promocionais de "Kapten" em Portugal.

Dados pessoais recolhidos

Dados pessoais que você nos comunica. Recolhemos os dados pessoais que você nos comunica diretamente, nomeadamente durante a criação e alteração da sua conta e utilização dos nossos Serviços. As categorias de dados em questão são as seguintes:

  • Dados de identidade: estas informações podem incluir nomeadamente o seu nome, apelido, fotografia, número de telefone, endereço de email ou, ainda, o seu endereço postal;
  • Dados relativos à atividade de transporte de passageiros: recolhemos as informações relativas à sua carta de condução, e, quando aplicável, as informações relativas à sua carteira profissional "TVDE" (transporte em veículo descaracterizado a partir de plataforma eletrónica), assim como informações relativas ao veículo que conduz e à sua entidade empregadora, quando aplicável. Recolhemos também as informações relativas aos seguros que está obrigado a contratar.

Dados pessoais recolhidos no âmbito de utilização dos nossos Serviços. Recolhemos também outros tipos de dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito quando utiliza os nossos Serviços. As categorias de dados em questão são as seguintes:

  • Dados de localização: de forma a permitir o funcionamento dos nossos Serviços, necessitamos de recolher os dados de localização "satélite" relativos ao dispositivo móvel que utiliza para aceder à aplicação "Kapten". Esta recolha poderá ter início após recebermos a autorização de acesso a esses dados pelo sistema operativo do seu dispositivo móvel. Poderemos igualmente recolher, no decurso da viagem, os dados de localização satélite relativos ao dispositivo móvel utilizado pelo Cliente Utilizador que transportou. Poderemos também estimar a sua localização a partir da análise do seu endereço IP (apenas ao nível da cidade em que se encontra);
  • Dados das viagens efetuadas: recolhemos alguns dados relativos às viagens que efetua através dos nossos Serviços: data, hora, moradas dos pontos de recolha e de destino (que podem ser diretamente fornecidos pelo Cliente Utilizador ou que podem ser conhecidos através da análise da sua localização), preço anunciado e preço pago, estado do pedido (efetuado ou cancelado). Acompanhamos também o número total de viagens efetuadas;
  • Dados técnicos e de navegação: podemos recolher vários tipos de dados relativos às modalidades técnicas através das quais acede aos nossos Serviços, assim como os dados relacionados com a sua utilização e navegação nos nossos Serviços: nome e versão do sistema operativo do dispositivo móvel utilizado, endereço IP, data e hora da última conexão aos nossos Serviços, definições e preferências, dados de navegação na Aplicação Móvel ou no Site na Internet "Kapten". Esses diferentes dados podem ser recolhidos, nomeadamente, através de cookies e outras técnicas similares. Para mais informações, pode consultar a nossa Política de Cookies;
  • Dados pessoais enquanto Utilizador: caso também utilize os nossos Serviços enquanto Utilizador, poderemos associar os dados pessoais que recolhemos nesse âmbito com os dados pessoais relativos à sua atividade de "Motorista" nos nossos Serviços. Esclarece-se que a recolha e o tratamento dos dados pessoais relativos à sua utilização dos nossos Serviços enquanto Utilizador são regidas pela nossa Política de Privacidade - Clientes.

Dados pessoais comunicados por terceiros:

  • Empresa de transporte parceira: Caso utilize os nossos serviços na qualidade de Motorista através da conta de uma empresa de transporte parceira de Kapten, tal empresa poderá comunicar-nos alguns dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito;
  • Clientes Utilizadores: no final das viagens efetuadas através dos nossos Serviços, os Clientes Utilizadores têm a possibilidade de atribuir uma nota (de zero a cinco) e de escrever um comentário sobre a viagem (incluindo sobre si).

Utilização dos seus dados pessoais

Utilizamos os dados pessoais que recolhemos para várias finalidades:

  • Funcionamento dos Serviços: em primeiro lugar, os dados pessoais que recolhemos são necessários para o funcionamento dos Serviços, nomeadamente no âmbito do planeamento e realização das viagens, da segurança dos nossos sistemas, dos nossos serviços de assistência ou ainda para comunicar consigo ou para que possa comunicar com os Clientes Utilizadores;
  • Melhoria dos Serviços: os dados que recolhemos, nomeadamente durante a utilização dos Serviços, poderão ser utilizados pela Transcovo e pela Transopco Portugal, com fundamento no seu interesse legítimo, para efeitos de desenvolvimento comercial e tendo em vista melhorar o seu conhecimento sobre os Motoristas, aumentar a segurança dos nossos sistemas e propor novos serviços ou funcionalidades;
  • Gestão interna dos Serviços: poderemos utilizar os seus dados pessoais com fundamento no interesse legítimo da Transcovo e da Transopco Portugal de combate à fraude ou com o objetivo de prevenir e corrigir quaisquer falhas que afetem os nossos Serviços. Ainda com fundamento no interesse legítimo de melhoria dos nossos Serviços, poderemos também utilizar os seus dados pessoais, de forma anónima ou não, no âmbito de análises, estatísticas ou operações de investigação e desenvolvimento;
  • Comunicação comercial & operações promocionais: sem prejuízo do seu direito de oposição, poderemos, com fundamento no interesse legítimo da Transcovo e da Transopco Portugal, utilizar os seus dados pessoais para lhe dar a conhecer ofertas, promoções ou qualquer outra informação comercial relacionada com os nossos Serviços ou com serviços dos nossos parceiros, caso autorize o tratamento dos seus dados para essa finalidade. Poderemos igualmente utilizar os seus dados no âmbito de concursos e outras operações promocionais com o intuito de propor a sua participação nos mesmos (caso aceite receber este tipo de comunicações da nossa parte) e acompanhar e gerir a sua participação, se aplicável;
  • Personalização: sem prejuízo, nomeadamente, do consentimento necessário em matéria de cookies e técnicas similares constantes da nossa Política de Cookies, poderemos utilizar alguns dados para lhe propor, nomeadamente através de publicidade, serviços e ofertas personalizadas.
  • Cumprimento da legislação em vigor: nos termos da legislação e regulação aplicáveis em matéria de transporte rodoviário de passageiros, somos obrigados a conservar algumas informações que lhe dizem respeito. Estas informações incluem, nomeadamente, o seu número de carta de condução, assim como (quando aplicável) as informações relativas à sua carteira profissional "TVDE" ou aos seguros que contrata.

Partilha dos dados pessoais

Poderemos ter de partilhar os seus dados pessoais com:

  • Os Clientes Utilizadores: os Clientes Utilizadores terão acesso ao seu nome, apelido, fotografia, assim com à categoria de veículo que conduz, à nota média que lhe foi atribuída pelo conjunto dos seus passageiros anteriores, à sua localização por satélite e, também, às características do veículo que conduz (nomeadamente a matrícula). Estas informações serão comunicadas aos Clientes Utilizadores assim que o seu pedido seja validado, durante a viagem e na fatura com o resumo da viagem, enviada por email aos Clientes Utilizadores. Implementámos ainda um mecanismo que permite aos Clientes Utilizadores ligar-lhe para o número que nos indicou, sem que, todavia, tenham acesso ao mesmo, respeitando, assim, o princípio da anonimização das chamadas. Este mecanismo visa unicamente facilitar a recolha e mantê-lo informado de qualquer problema ou incidente quando tal se mostre necessário;
  • A empresa de transporte parceira: caso utilize os nossos serviços na qualidade de Motorista através de uma conta de uma empresa de transporte parceira de Kapten, poderemos comunicar a essa empresa alguns dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito;
  • As empresas do nosso grupo: poderemos ter de partilhar os seus dados com empresas com as quais estamos relacionadas (empresa-mãe, subsidiárias ou filiais), no âmbito do funcionamento dos Serviços ou nomeadamente para fins logísticos.

Poderemos também partilhar os seus dados pessoais com outras sociedades, nomeadamente no âmbito de operações de fusão, aquisição, venda de ativos, ou restruturação, sem prejuízo de lhe comunicarmos previamente que tal comunicação terá lugar e de só o fazermos na ausência de oposição da sua parte, nos termos da legislação aplicável.

  • As autoridades públicas: poderemos ser obrigados a comunicar os seus dados pessoais para responder a um pedido específico proveniente de uma autoridade administrativa ou judicial competente e, de uma forma geral, em todas as situações em que tal seja imposto por lei, regulamento, decisão administrativa ou judicial;
  • Outros terceiros: no âmbito das ofertas e serviços específicos que subscreveu, no âmbito de outras aplicações ou sites internet que se conectam aos nossos Serviços por meio de uma API proposta por nós, sem prejuízo da necessidade termos obtido o seu acordo para o efeito.

De um modo geral, poderemos partilhar os seus dados com quaisquer outros terceiros desde que o informemos de tal facto e na condição de não se ter oposto ou de termos obtido o seu consentimento prévio para essa comunicação, nos termos da legislação aplicável.

Mecanismos de autorização dos dispositivos móveis

Os sistemas operativos dos dispositivos móveis mais comuns dispõem de um mecanismo de autorização específico relativo a alguns dados: partilha da localização, notificações, acesso aos contactos, à câmara fotográfica, etc. Ao utilizar os nossos Serviços com um dispositivo móvel, será convidado a dar-nos autorização nesse âmbito, em particular no que diz respeito aos seus dados de localização. Para mais informações, recomendamos a consulta da documentação disponibilizada pelo editor do sistema operativo do seu dispositivo móvel.

Relativamente à localização em particular, deve ter em consideração que, caso desative a partilha da localização satélite no seu dispositivo móvel, deixa de poder utilizar os nossos Serviços na qualidade de Motorista. Com efeito, o acesso a essa informação é essencial para o funcionamento dos nossos Serviços.

Prazo de conservação dos seus dados pessoais

Os seus dados pessoais serão conservados em ficheiros ativos ou sistemas apenas durante o período necessário para cumprir as finalidades para as quais foram recolhidos, consoante as regras aplicáveis na matéria. Ou seja:

  • Em regra, para a totalidade dos seus dados: até ao cancelamento da sua conta de Motorista nos nossos Serviços;
  • Especificamente para fins de marketing por via eletrónica, poderemos conservar o seu endereço de email, bem como o seu nome e apelido pelo prazo máximo de um ano após o último contacto mantido consigo, sem prejuízo da possibilidade de exercer o seu direito de oposição a qualquer altura.

Caso venha posteriormente opor-se ao envio deste tipo de comunicações, poderemos conservar os dados recolhidos durante o prazo necessário para dar cumprimento à sua decisão (e para fazer prova do cumprimento da mesma), findo o qual serão os mesmos apagados, salvo se necessários ao cumprimento de outras finalidades (p.e., utilização dos nossos Serviços).

Para qualquer outro tipo de tratamento, conservamos os dados pessoais recolhidos ao longo de toda a relação comercial, e após a mesma, durante os prazos máximos previstos na lei para cumprimento de obrigações fiscais e contabilísticas. Em qualquer caso, os seus dados poderão ser arquivados de forma temporária durante os prazos de prescrição aplicáveis.

Os seus direitos

Nos termos da regulamentação em vigor, você dispõe, caso necessário e após apresentação de um documento de identificação válido, dos direitos de acesso, de portabilidade, de retificação, limitação e apagamento dos dados que lhe dizem respeito e de um direito de oposição ao tratamento desses dados, sem prejuízo da eventual existência de motivos legítimos e imperiosos que permitam ou imponham tal tratamento. Pode igualmente definir regras relativas ao destino a dar aos seus dados pessoais em caso de falecimento. Esses direitos podem ser exercidos diretamente junto da Transopco Portugal através de correio eletrónico para o endereço: ajuda@kapten.com ou por via postal junto da Transcovo para a seguinte morada: Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa).

Finalmente, dispõe do direito de apresentar reclamação junto da CNPD (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, a Autoridade de Controlo Nacional).

Modificações da Política de Privacidade

Poderemos alterar esporadicamente a presente Política de Privacidade, pelo que recomendamos a consulta frequente desta página. Em caso de alteração significativa das condições de recolha e tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, será diretamente informado por email ou através de um aviso específico na nossa Aplicação Móvel ou no nosso Site Internet.

Contacto

Para exercer os seus direitos acima descritos e para qualquer outro assunto, pode entrar em contacto connosco nos seguintes endereços:

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Endereço postal: Transocpo Portugal Unipessoal Lda., Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa).

Ou

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Endereço postal: Transcovo SAS - Kapten - Service Partenaires - 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 Immeuble Le Hub - 92300 Levallois-Perret (França).

Ou

Clientes - Motoristas
Clients - Drivers

Política de privacidade - Clientes

Ao registar-se e utilizar os nossos serviços, seja através do nosso Site na Internet ou da Aplicação Móvel "Kapten" (designados, em conjunto, os "Serviços"), recolhemos e tratamos alguns dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito. A presente Política de Privacidade tem por objetivo indicar quais os dados pessoais que recolhemos, para que finalidades, bem como dar-lhe informações acerca da forma como procedemos ao tratamento desses dados e dos direitos de que dispõe relativamente aos tratamentos que levamos a efeito

Nos termos da presente Política de Privacidade, os "dados pessoais" designam qualquer informação relativa a uma pessoa física identificada ou identificável, na aceção da legislação aplicável em vigor. Para os devidos efeitos, é considerada "pessoa física identificável" uma pessoa física que possa ser identificada, direta ou indiretamente, em especial por referência a um identificador, como por exemplo um nome, um número de identificação, dados de localização, um identificador por via eletrónica ou um ou vários elementos específicos da identidade física, fisiológica, genética, mental, económica, cultural ou social dessa pessoa singular.

A presente "Política de Privacidade - Clientes" é aplicável à recolha e tratamento dos dados pessoais que recolhemos dos Clientes Utilizadores dos nossos Serviços ("você"). Não se aplica aos dados pessoais relativos aos Motoristas, empresas de transporte e/ou outros parceiros, os quais estão sujeitos à "Política de Privacidade - Motoristas".

Transcovo, uma sociedade por acções simplificada de direito francês, com sede social no n.º 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 - Immeuble Le Hub, 92300 Levallois-Perret (França), matriculada na Conservatória do Registo Comercial de Nanterre sob o número 532 112 315 e, juntamente com a sua subsidiària, Transopco Portugal, uma sociedade unipessoal por quotas, com sede social no Condominio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa, matriculada sob o Número de Identificação de Pessoa Colectiva 514997699 ("nós"), são os responsáveis conjuntos pelo tratamento dos seus dados, ou seja, mais precisamente:

  • Transcovo determina as diretivas gerais administrativas, jurídicas, financeiras e de marketing para "Kapten", incluindo Portugal, e trata de todos os aspetos técnicos, incluindo o armazenamento dos seus dados; e
  • Transcopo Portugal trata dos assuntos administrativos e do marketing relacionados com a comunicação comercial e com as atividades promocionais de "Kapten" em Portugal.

Dados pessoais recolhidos

Dados pessoais que você nos comunica. Recolhemos os dados pessoais que você nos comunica diretamente, nomeadamente durante a criação e alteração da sua conta e utilização dos nossos Serviços. As categorias de dados envolvidas são as seguintes:

  • Dados de identidade: estas informações podem incluir nomeadamente o seu nome, apelido, fotografia, número de telefone, endereço de e-mail, ou, ainda, o seu endereço postal;
  • Dados bancários: estas informações são tratadas para efeitos de realização das suas viagens e de luta contra a fraude. Serão transmitidas aos prestadores de serviços de pagamento com os quais trabalhamos. Exceto para efeitos de prova de pagamento, estes dados serão conservados até ao encerramento da sua conta e/ou até à expiração da validade do seu cartão de crédito. A conservação dos seus dados bancários apenas se refere aos últimos quatro dígitos do cartão de crédito e à data de validade do mesmo.

Dados pessoais recolhidos no âmbito de utilização dos nossos Serviços. Recolhemos também outros tipos de dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito quando utiliza os nossos Serviços. As categorias de dados envolvidas são as seguintes:

  • Dados de localização: Se nos der autorização para isso, , teremos de recolher os dados de localização satélite relativos ao dispositivo móvel que utiliza para aceder à aplicação Kapten. Em todo o caso, recolhemos os dados de localização satélite relativos ao dispositivo móvel utilizado pelo Motorista durante a viagem solicitada. Poderemos ainda fazer uma estimativa da sua localização a partir da análise do seu endereço IP (apenas ao nível da cidade em que se encontra);
  • Dados das viagens efetuadas: recolhemos alguns dados relativos às viagens que solicita através dos nossos Serviços: data, hora, moradas do ponto de recolha e de destino (que podem ser diretamente fornecidos pelo Cliente Utilizador ou que podem ser conhecidos através da análise da sua localização), preço anunciado e preço pago, estado do pedido (efetuado ou cancelado). Acompanhamos também o número total de viagens efetuadas.
    • Dados de transação: para além das informações relativas aos meios de pagamento que utiliza, os dados de transação são recolhidos pelos prestadores de serviço de pagamento com os quais trabalhamos. Recolhemos também alguns desses dados transacionais, em especial as informações relativas aos pedidos de autorização e aos pagamentos efetuados: valores, datas e horas, assim como a resposta devolvida pelos prestadores de serviço de pagamento nossos parceiros.
    • Fidelização e apadrinhamento: no âmbito do nosso programa de fidelização, atribuiremos à sua conta um número de pontos e um estatuto específico em função da utilização que faz dos nossos Serviços (ver as nossas Condições Gerais para mais informações). Poderemos também associar à sua conta o nome das pessoas a quem recomendou os nossos serviços ou que lhe recomendaram os mesmos.
    • Dados técnicos e de navegação: podemos recolher vários tipos de dados relativos às modalidades técnicas através das quais acede aos nossos Serviços, assim como os dados relacionados com a sua utilização e navegação nos nossos Serviços: nome e versão do sistema operativo do dispositivo móvel utilizado, endereço IP, data e hora da última conexão aos nossos Serviços, definições e preferências, dados de navegação na Aplicação Móvel ou no Site na Internet "Kapten". Estes diferentes dados poderão ser recolhidos, nomeadamente, através de cookies ou outras técnicas similares. Para mais informações, pode consultar a nossa Política de Cookies.
    • Dados pessoais enquanto Motorista: caso também utilize os nossos Serviços enquanto Motorista, poderemos associar os dados pessoais que recolhemos nessa qualidade com os dados pessoais relativos à sua utilização dos nossos Serviços enquanto Cliente Utilizador. Esclarece-se que a recolha e o tratamento dos dados pessoais relativos à sua utilização dos nossos Serviços enquanto Motorista obedecem à nossa Política de Confidencialidade - Motoristas.

Dados pessoais comunicados por terceiros: Caso utilize os nossos Serviços no âmbito das nossas ofertas a empresas, a sua entidade empregadora, ou, de uma forma geral, a empresa que lhe permite beneficiar dos nossos Serviços nesse âmbito pode comunicar-nos alguns dados pessoais que lhe dizem respeito.

Utilização dos seus dados pessoais

Utilizamos os dados pessoais que recolhemos para várias finalidades:

  • Funcionamento dos Serviços: em primeiro lugar, os dados pessoais que recolhemos são necessários para o funcionamento dos Serviços, nomeadamente no âmbito do planeamento e realização das viagens, da segurança dos nossos sistemas, dos nossos serviços de assistência ou ainda para comunicar consigo ou para que possa comunicar com os Motoristas;
  • Melhoria dos Serviços: os dados que recolhemos, nomeadamente durante a utilização dos Serviços, poderão ser utilizados pela Transcovo e pela Transopco Portugal com fundamento no seu interesse legítimo, para efeitos de desenvolvimento comercial e tendo em vista melhorar o seu conhecimento sobre os Clientes Utilizadores, aumentar a segurança dos nossos sistemas e propor novos serviços ou funcionalidades;
  • Gestão interna dos Serviços: poderemos utilizar os seus dados pessoais com fundamento no interesse legítimo da Transopco Portugal de combate à fraude ou com o objetivo de prevenir e corrigir quaisquer falhas que afetem os nossos Serviços. Ainda com fundamento no interesse legítimo de melhoria dos nossos Serviços, poderemos também utilizar os seus dados pessoais, de forma anónima ou não, no âmbito de análises, estatísticas ou para operações de investigação e desenvolvimento;
  • Comunicações comerciais & operações promocionais: sem prejuízo do seu direito de oposição, poderemos, com fundamento no interesse legítimo da Transcovo e da Transopco Portugal, utilizar os seus dados pessoais para lhe dar a conhecer ofertas, promoções ou qualquer outra informação comercial relacionada com os nossos Serviços ou com serviços dos nossos parceiros, caso autorize o tratamento dos seus dados para essa finalidade. Poderemos igualmente utilizar os seus dados no âmbito de concursos e outras operações promocionais com o intuito de propor a sua participação nos mesmos (caso aceite receber este tipo de comunicações da nossa parte) e acompanhar e gerir a sua participação, se aplicável;
  • Personalização: sem prejuízo, nomeadamente do consentimento necessário em matéria de cookies e técnicas similares constantes da nossa Política de Cookies, poderemos utilizar alguns dados para lhe propor, nomeadamente através de publicidade, serviços e ofertas personalizadas, incluindo nos casos em que visita outros sites na Internet;

Partilha dos dados pessoais

Poderemos ter de partilhar os seus dados pessoais, com:

  • Os motoristas: para poder transportá-lo e efetuar a viagem que solicitou, os motoristas terão acesso ao seu nome, apelido, características da viagem solicitada (morada, etc.), e também à sua localização, no caso de nos ter autorizado a recolher esse tipo de dados. Implementámos ainda um mecanismo que permite que os motoristas possam ligar-lhe para o número que nos indicou, sem que, todavia, tenham acesso ao mesmo, respeitando, assim, o princípio de anonimização das chamadas. Este mecanismo visa unicamente facilitar a recolha e mantê-lo informado de qualquer problema ou incidente quando tal se mostre necessário;
  • A sua entidade empregadora (e similar): no âmbito das nossas ofertas a empresas, poderemos comunicar à sua entidade empregadora alguns dados que lhe dizem respeito, ou à empresa que lhe permite beneficiar dos nossos Serviços nesse âmbito;
  • As empresas do nosso grupo: poderemos ter de partilhar os seus dados com as empresas com as quais estamos relacionadas (empresa-mãe, subsidiárias ou filiais), no âmbito do funcionamento dos Serviços ou nomeadamente para fins logísticos

Poderemos também partilhar os seus dados pessoais com outras sociedades, nomeadamente no âmbito de operações de fusão, aquisição, venda de ativos, ou restruturação, sem prejuízo de lhe comunicarmos previamente que tal comunicação terá lugar e de só o fazermos na ausência de oposição da sua parte, nos termos da legislação aplicável.

  • As autoridades públicas: poderemos ser obrigados a comunicar os seus dados pessoais para responder a um pedido específico proveniente de uma autoridade administrativa ou judicial competente e, de uma forma geral, em todas as situações em que tal seja imposto por lei, regulamento, decisão administrativa ou judicial;
  • Outros terceiros: no âmbito das ofertas e serviços específicos que subscreveu, no âmbito de outras aplicações ou sites internet que se conectam aos nossos Serviços por meio de uma API proposta por nós, sem prejuízo da necessidade termos obtido o seu acordo para o efeito.

De um modo geral, poderemos partilhar os seus dados com quaisquer outros terceiros desde que o informemos de tal facto e na condição de não se ter oposto ou de termos obtido o seu consentimento prévio para essa comunicação, nos termos da legislação aplicável.

Combate à fraude

De forma a garantir, no interesse legítimo da Transcovo e da Transopco Portugal , a qualidade e segurança dos nossos Serviços, utilizamos dois mecanismos de combate à fraude em operações com cartão de crédito: (i) um sistema interno de deteção dos comportamentos suspeitos com um algoritmo evolutivo, baseado num perfil pré-estabelecido a partir do seu histórico, de forma a identificar despesas anormais ou invulgares relativamente aos seus hábitos de utilização dos nossos Serviços. Nesse caso, será convidado por via eletrónica, a contactar o Apoio a Clientes de Kapten para analisar a sua situação e proceder, se necessário, à respetiva regularização. Na falta de resposta por sua parte, poderá correr o risco de não poder continuar a beneficiar dos nossos Serviços; e (ii) o recurso a sistemas de combate à fraude propostos pelos nossos prestadores de serviços de pagamento.

Esses dados apenas são conservados durante o prazo necessário para eliminar os riscos de fraude associados a operações com cartão de crédito.

Nesse contexto, poderemos proceder a verificações sobre as informações fornecidas por si (ex: nome, apelido, morada, email, etc.) e poderemos também solicitar aos Motoristas que verifiquem a sua identidade durante a viagem (pedindo-lhe para apresentar um documento de identidade).

Mecanismos de autorização dos dispositivos móveis

Os sistemas operativos dos dispositivos móveis mais comuns dispõem de um mecanismo de autorização específico relativo a alguns dados: partilha da localização, notificações, acesso aos contactos, à câmara fotográfica, etc. Ao utilizar os nossos Serviços com um dispositivo móvel, será convidado a dar-nos autorização nesse âmbito, em particular no que diz respeito aos seus dados de localização.

Importa referir que poderá retirar a sua autorização em apreço a todo o momento através da alteração dos parâmetros do seu dispositivo móvel. No entanto, a retirada de tal autorização poderá limitar-lhe a possibilidade de beneficiar de certas funcionalidades. No que se refere à localização, acrescente-se que a desativação da opção de localização do seu dispositivo móvel não impedirá que identifiquemos, ainda que por via indireta, a sua localização ao longo das viagens que efetuar, seja através do dispositivo móvel do motorista, seja através da determinação da sua localização aproximada a partir da análise do seu endereço IP.

Para mais informações, recomendamos a consulta da documentação disponibilizada pelo editor do sistema operativo do seu dispositivo móvel.

Prazo de conservação dos seus dados pessoais

Os seus dados pessoais serão conservados em ficheiros ativos ou sistemas apenas durante o tempo necessário para cumprir as finalidades para as quais foram recolhidos, consoante as regras aplicáveis na matéria. Ou seja:

  • Em regra, para a totalidade dos seus dados: até ao cancelamento da sua conta de Cliente Utilizador nos nossos Serviços;
  • Especificamente para fins de marketing por via eletrónica, poderemos conservar o seu endereço de e-mail, bem como o seu nome e apelido pelo prazo máximo de um ano anos após o último contacto mantido consigo, sem prejuízo da possibilidade de exercer o seu direito de oposição a qualquer altura.

Caso venha posteriormente opor-se ao envio deste tipo de comunicações, poderemos conservar os dados recolhidos durante o prazo necessário para dar cumprimento à sua decisão (e para fazer prova do cumprimento da mesma), findo o qual serão os mesmos apagados, salvo se necessários ao cumprimento de outras finalidades (p.e., utilização dos nossos Serviços).

Para qualquer outro tipo de tratamento, conservamos os dados pessoais recolhidos ao longo de toda a relação comercial, e após a mesma, durante os prazos máximos previstos na lei para cumprimento de obrigações fiscais e contabilísticas. Em qualquer caso, os seus dados poderão ser arquivados de forma temporária durante os prazos de prescrição aplicáveis.

Os seus direitos

Nos termos da regulamentação em vigor, você dispõe, caso necessário e após apresentação de um documento de identificação válido, dos direitos de acesso, de portabilidade, de retificação, limitação e apagamento dos dados que lhe dizem respeito e de um direito de oposição ao tratamento desses dados, sem prejuízo da eventual existência de motivos legítimos e imperiosos que permitam ou imponham tal tratamento. Pode igualmente definir regras relativas ao destino a dar aos seus dados pessoais em caso de falecimento. Esses direitos podem ser exercidos diretamente junto da Transopco Portugal através de correio eletrónico para o endereço: ajuda@kapten.com ou por via postal junto da Transcovo para a seguinte morada: Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa.

Finalmente, dispõe do direito de apresentar reclamação junto da CNPD (Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, a Autoridade de Controlo Nacional).

Modificações da Política de Privacidade

Poderemos alterar esporadicamente a presente Política de Privacidade, pelo que recomendamos a consulta frequente desta página. Em caso de alteração significativa das condições de recolha e tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, será diretamente informado por email ou através de um aviso específico na nossa Aplicação Móvel ou no nosso Site Internet.

Contacto

Para exercer os seus direitos acima descritos e para qualquer outro assunto, pode entrar em contacto connosco nas seguintes moradas:

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Endereço postal: Transopco Portugal Unipessoal Lda., Condomínio Espelho do Tejo, Rua Comandante Cousteau nº 20D - Parque das Nações 1990-067 Lisboa

Ou

  • Email: ajuda@kapten.com
  • Endereço postal: Transcovo SAS - Kapten - Service Partenaires - 4 Place du 8 mai 1945 Immeuble Le Hub - 92300 Levallois-Perret (França).

Ou